Resources

Dial 311 for non-emergency city inquiries and services.

Emergency 911
APD Non-Emergency 242-2677

DWI Hotline #DWI (394)
APD Crime Prevention 924-3600
Southeast Substation 256-2050
Fire Non-Emergency 833-7300
Animal Control 768-1975
City/County Information 768-2000
Graffiti Hotline 768-4725
Housing Code Enforcement 924-3450
Solid Waste 761-8100
Large Item Pickup 761-8113
Weeds and Litter 857-8060
Illegal Dumping 761-8100
Abandoned Cars 768-2277
Zoning Questions or Violations 924-3850
Parking Enforcement 924-3950
Parking Permits 857-8680
Transit Departments 724-3100
Pothole Hotline 768-4653

Government – Elected Officials

US Senate
Martin Heinrich 202-224-5521
www.heinrich.senate.gov/contact

US Congressional District 1
Michelle Lujan Grisham 346-6781
http://lujangrisham.house.gov/

State Senator District 16
Cisco McSorley 268-7000
Cisco.McSorley@nmlegis.gov

State Representative District 18
Gail Chasey 266-5191
gailchasey@msn.com

State Representative District 19
Sheryl Williams Stapleton 265-6089
sheryl.stapleton@nmlegis.gov

City Council District 6
Pat Davis 768-3152
patdavis@cabq.gov

Mayor City of Albuquerque
Richard J. Berry 768-3000
mayor@cabq.gov

County Commissioner District 3
Maggie Hart Stebbins 468-7108
District3@bernco.gov

Comments are closed.